JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] See McDonald v. Kinder-Morgan, Inc., 287 F.3d at 998. The Court cannot reasonably infer that the failure to disclose that Thornburg used I/O Strip Transactions to meet its margin calls would have altered the information in the 2007 Form 10-K, or was necessary, in light of the circumstances, to make the 2007 Form 10-K not misleading. See 15 U.S.C. § 77q(a) (making the omission of any fact "necessary in order to make the statements made, in light of the circumstances under which they were made, not misleading"); 15 U.S.C. § 78j(b) (same). SFAS 166 specifically excludes from the definition of assets that are accounted as sales interest-only strips created from loans, such as the I/O Strip Transactions at issue here.